2019 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 24 UC Merced #   UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM
  West Field House
  Academy of Art vs. UC Merced #   UC Santa Cruz   5:30 PM
  Academy of Art #   UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 30 Valley Forge 3 Penn St. - Scranton 1 Final
  Mills 1 Bard 3 Final
  @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
  Franklin 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Pratt 0 Final
  @ Brooklyn, N.Y.
  Mills 0 Franklin 3 Final
  2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Finlandia 0 Dominican (Ill.) 3 Final
  @ RIPON, Wis.
  Crown (Minn.) 3 Mount Mary 1 Final
  Husson 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 31 Valley Forge 3 Centenary (N.J.) 0 Final
  Valley Forge 0 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  Finlandia 0 Ripon 3 Final
  Finlandia 0 Bethany Lutheran 3 Final
  @ Ripon, Wis.
  Pratt 2 Buffalo State 3 Final
  @ Brooklyn, N.Y.
  Northland 3 Mount Mary 0 Final
  @ Beloit, Wis.
  Bard 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Pratt 0 New York U. 3 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  Buc Blast Tournament @ Beloit, Wis.
  Husson 3 Mills 0 Final
  2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena @ Santa Cruz, CA
  Husson 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
 
September
Tue. 3 Valley Forge 1 Delaware Valley 3 Final
Thu. 5 Rutgers-Newark 2 Pratt 3 Final
Fri. 6 Holy Family 3 Mount Mary 2 Final
  Blue Angels Bash (Parents' Night)
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  Finlandia 0 Wis.-Superior 3 Final
  2019 Stinger Classic @ Superior, Wis.
  Eureka 3 Mount Mary 0 Final
  Blue Angles Bash
  Mills 0 JWU (Denver) 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
Sat. 7 Pratt 1 Cedar Crest 3 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 3 Mount Mary 1 Final
  Blue Angels Bash
  Mills 0 Rockford 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Denver, Colo.
  Pratt 3 Goucher 1 Final
  @ Allentown, Pa.
  St. Scholastica 3 Finlandia 0 Final
  @ Ashland, Wis.
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Chapman 3 Final
  @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  North Central (Minn.) 3 Mount Mary 1 Final
  Blue Angels Bash
  Finlandia 0 Northland 3 Final
  Whittier 3 UC Santa Cruz 2 Final
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Illinois Tech 3 Mills 0 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Denver, Colo.
Sun. 8 Valley Forge 0 Sarah Lawrence 3 Final
  Valley Forge 2 King's (NY) 3 Final
  @ Bronxville, N.Y.
Wed. 11 Mount Mary 0 Alverno 3 Final
Thu. 12 Maritime (N.Y.) 1 Pratt 3 Final
Fri. 13 Puget Sound 3 UC Santa Cruz 2 Final
  Leopard Invitational @ La Verne, CA
  Lawrence 3 Mount Mary 0 Final
  Rockford Invitational @ Rockford, Ill.
  Mount Mary 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
  Rockford Univ. Invitational @ Rockford, Ill.
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Pomona-Pitzer 1 Final
  ULV Tournament
  Mills 0 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
Sat. 14 Pratt 3 Sarah Lawrence 1 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Moody Bible 3 Final
  @ Rockford, Ill.
  Mills 0 Austin 3 Final
  @ Forest Grove, Ore.
  New Jersey City 0 Pratt 3 Final
  @ Bronxville, N.Y.
  Mount Mary 0 Rockford 3 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Whittier 3 Final
  La Verne Invitational @ La Verne, CA
  UC Santa Cruz 0 La Verne 3 Final
  Leopard Invitational
Sun. 15 UC Santa Cruz 3 Occidental 0 Final
Mon. 16 Lesley 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 3 Valley Forge 0 Final
  Lesley 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
Tue. 17 Mount Mary 1 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
Wed. 18 North Central (Minn.) 3 Finlandia 1 Final
  @ Ashland, Wis.
  Gwynedd Mercy 3 Valley Forge 0 Final
  Finlandia 0 Northland 3 Final
  @ Ashland, Wis.
Fri. 20 Oswego 3 Valley Forge 0 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
  Salisbury 3 UC Santa Cruz 2 Final
  Arcadia Classic @ Alumni Gym- Glenside, PA
  Rose-Hulman 3 Finlandia 0 Final
  @ Unknown
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Arcadia 3 Final
  Arcadia Classic
  Pratt 0 Merchant Marine 3 Final
  Valley Forge 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
  West Coast Baptist 0 Mills 3 Final
  Westcliff 3 Mills 0 Final
Sat. 21 Finlandia 0 Carthage 3 Final
  @ Kenosha, Wis.
  Valley Forge 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Misericordia Tournament @ Dallas, PA
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Haverford 2 Final
  Knight Invitational @ Glenside, Pa.
  Cortland 3 Valley Forge 0 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
  Hunter 1 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  Arcadia Classic @ Alumni Gym- Glenside, PA
  Finlandia 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  @ Kenosha, Wis.
  Westcliff   Mills   Cancelled
Sun. 22 Pratt * 3 King's (NY) 0 Final
  Cooper Union * 0 Pratt 3 Final
Mon. 23 Holy Family 0 Mount Mary 3 Final
Wed. 25 Bay Path 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
Thu. 26 Pratt 3 Cairn 1 Final
Fri. 27 Pine Manor 0 York (NY) 3 Final
  Pine Manor 0 York (NY) 3 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Moody Bible 3 Final
  Gavilan College # 1 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  West Field House
Sat. 28 Culinary Institute of America 0 Pratt 3 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 3 Finlandia 0 Final
  King's (NY) 0 Pratt 3 Final
  Valley Forge 0 Notre Dame (Md.) 3 Final
  Davis 0 Pratt 3 Final
  Mount Mary 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Medgar Evers 0 Valley Forge 3 Final
Mon. 30 FDU-Florham 3 Valley Forge 0 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Cairn 3 Valley Forge 0 Final
Wed. 2 Mills 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Thu. 3 Valley Forge 0 Penn St. Schuylkill 3 Final
  Fisher 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Fisher 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
Fri. 4 Grace Christian (Mich.) 3 Mount Mary 1 Final
  Finlandia Tourney
  Buena Vista 3 Finlandia 0 Final
  Feather River College #   UC Santa Cruz   10:00 PM
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 5 Grace Christian (Mich.) 3 Finlandia 0 Final
  Pine Manor 0 Dean 3 Final
  Purchase St. 0 Pratt 3 Final
  Pine Manor 0 Dean 3 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Buena Vista 3 Final
  Tournament
  Five Towns 0 Pratt 3 Final
  Mount Mary 3 Finlandia 0 Final
  Finlandia Tourney
Sun. 6 Valley Forge 0 Penn St.-Mont Alto 3 Final
Tue. 8 Maranatha Baptist 3 Mount Mary 0 Final
  Pink Out
Thu. 10 Mt. Aloysius 3 Valley Forge 0 Final
  Pine Manor 0 Bay Path 3 Final
Fri. 11 UC Santa Cruz 0 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
  Trinity Invite
  Finlandia 0 Luther 3 Final
  @ Oshkosh, Wis.
  Mount Mary 2 Calumet Col. 3 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Rowan 1 Final
  Trinity Invite
  Finlandia 0 Wis.-Superior 3 Final
  2019 Marty Petersen Invitational @ Oshkosh, Wis.
  Mills 3 West Coast Baptist 2 Final
Sat. 12 UC Santa Cruz 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 Final
  Trinity Invite
  St. Norbert 3 Finlandia 0 Final
  @ Oshkosh, Wis.
  Finlandia 0 Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
  Trinity Invitational - San Antonio, Texas @ San Antonio, Tex,
  Mills 0 St. Katherine 3 Final
  Mills 0 Caltech 3 Final
Sun. 13 Pratt 3 Penn State Scranton 0 Final
  Pratt * 3 Five Towns 0 Final
  Mills 0 Redlands 3 Final
Tue. 15 Lesley 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Northland 3 Finlandia 0 Final
  Lesley 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
Wed. 16 Menlo 2 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  West Field House
Thu. 17 Penn St. - Hazelton 3 Valley Forge 2 Final
Fri. 18 Mount Mary 3 Holy Family 0 Final
  Holy Family Tri-Match
  Faith Bapt. Bible 1 Mount Mary 3 Final
  Holy Family Tri-Match
  Finlandia 0 Crown (Minn.) 3 Final
  Cooper Union 0 Pratt 3 Final
Sat. 19 Delaware Valley 3 Valley Forge 0 Final
  John Jay 3 Valley Forge 1 Final
  Wis.-River Falls 3 Finlandia 0 Final
  @ St. Paul, Minn.
  Faith Bapt. Bible 3 Mount Mary 1 Final
  Finlandia 0 Hamline 3 Final
  Hamline Triangular
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Redlands 1 Final
  Mills 0 New Hope Christian 3 Final
  Mills 0 New Hope Christian 3 Final
Sun. 20 Valley Forge 0 Pratt 3 Final
  Pratt 3 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Chapman 3 Final
Mon. 21 Fisher 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Fisher   Pine Manor   Cancelled
Tue. 22 York (NY) 0 Valley Forge 3 Final
Thu. 24 Valley Forge 3 Lehman 1 Final
  Wm. Paterson 0 Pratt 0 Cancelled
  UC Santa Cruz * 3 Mills 0 Final
Fri. 25 Holy Family 1 Mount Mary 3 Final
  MMU Invite (Senior Day)
  Holy Family 3 Finlandia 1 Final
  @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Robert Morris (Ill.) 3 Mount Mary 0 Final
  MMU Invite
  Dayspring Bible 0 Finlandia 3 Final
  Academy of Art 3 UC Santa Cruz 2 Final
  Senior Night - West Field House
Sat. 26 Pratt 2 Mt. St. Vincent 3 Final
  Finlandia 1 Mount Mary 3 Final
  MMU Invite @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Robert Morris (Ill.) 3 Finlandia 0 Final
  @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Medgar Evers 0 Valley Forge 3 Final
  Oneonta 3 Pratt 0 Final
  Dayspring Bible College # 0 Mount Mary 3 Final
  MMU Invite
Wed. 30 Moody Bible 3 Mount Mary 0 Final
Thu. 31 Pratt 3 Yeshiva 0 Final
 
November
Sat. 2 Valley Forge 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  ACAA Tournament- University of Valley Forge
  Mount Mary * % 0 Pratt 3 Final
  Conference Semi-Finals @ PA, Phoenixville, 19
Sun. 3 Pratt 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  @ PA, Phoenixville, 19
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season